Principal

Ms Jeanette Duffy

Senior Leadership


Heads of Faculties/Leaders of Learning Areas


Deans


Teaching Staff


Mrs Nada Andic

B.Eng., Dip Tchg., Dip Sci

Mathematics

Ms Lorraine Andrews

B.A, Grad Dip Tchg.

Geography

Mr James Barber

BA (Hons), Grad Dip Tchg.

Te Reo Māori

Mrs Sarah Bourke 

​​​​​​​BCApSc, Dip Tchg.

Food Studies, Fabrication

Mrs Kate Broadley

BSc, Grad Dip Tchg.

Science

Mrs Juliette Brasier

B.A, Dip Tchg

French

Mrs Philippa Carter

B.A (Hons), Dip Tchg.

Christian Studies

Miss Amelia Court

B.A, Grad Dip Tchg

Social Studies, History

Mr Tom Chatterton 

B.A (Hons), MA, PGCE, ARCO

Music

Mrs Sarah Coales 

B.Ed, Phys. Ed (Hons)​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

P.E and Health, Food Studies

Mrs Julie Collow

B.A (Hons), Dip Tchg

French, English, Food Studies and Nutrition

Mr Tim Dagger


English, Drama

Mr Keith Deverall

B.Sc (Hons), Dip Tchg, Grad Dip Sci

Chemistry, Science

Mr Paul Dyer 

B.A (Hons), Grad Dip Tchg.

English

Mrs Lizzy Eaves

B.A (Hons), MA, PGCE, TEFL

English, Social Studies, Christian Studies

Mr Alex Ewens

BPhEd, Grad Dip Teaching (Secondary)

Physical Education and Health

Ms Cindy Ford 

B.A, Dip Tchg

Wellbeing

Mrs Philippa Freeman

B.A, Dip Tchg

English

Ms Stacey Hartley-Smith

B. Design, Dip. Arch, Dip Tchg

Technology, DVC, Fabrication

Mr Chris Hosnell

B.C.A, B.A, Grad Dip Tchg

Mathematics

Ms Bronwyn Hutton 

B.A, Dip Tchg

Mathematics

Ms Helen Jones

B.A., Dip Tchg

Drama

Ms Akiko Kodama

B.A, Dip Tchg, Dip TJF

Spanish

Mrs Varsha Kumar

MBA, BBA, Grad Dip Tchg (secondary)

Business Studies, Economics

Mr George Lake

B.A, Grad Dip Tchg

Physical Education and Health

Mr Livisi Latailakepa

BSc, Dip Tchg, Cer in Catechetical Studies

Science, Physics

Mrs Jo Machin  

B.M.A, B.Des (Hons), Grad Dip Tchg

Art, Design, Photography

Ms Charlotte Machin French

B.A., Grad Dip Tchg

Art, Design, English

Miss Katrina Matthews

B.A, Grad Dip Tchg, PG Dip Ed 

History

Ms Paulene Munn

B.A., Dip Tchg

English, Wellbeing

Mrs Natasha Parsons

B.Ed, Dip Tchg

Physical Education and Health

Ms Robyn Patston

B.Sc, Dip Tchg

Digital Technoloy, Geography

Mr Roberto Paulet

MFA, Dip Tchg

Art, Art History

Ms Karen Phillips


Mathematics

Mrs Amanda Sagar

B.Sc, Grad Dip Tchg

Science, Biology

Miss Rosa Swann

M.A, Grad Dip Tchg

English

Mrs Debs Siegert


English, Social Studies

Mrs Wendy Sowden

Literacy Coordinatior

Mrs Jacqui Steedman

B.Sc, PG Dip Ed, Dip Tchg

Mathematics

Mr Sammy Wang

B.Sc, Grad Dip Tchg

Mathematics, Science

Ms Louise Westerkamp

B.Sc, Dip Tchg

Science, Biology

Mrs Caro Willis

BFA Ilam, Grad Dip Tchg

Connect, Christian Studies

Administration and Support Staff